2016 Lemming Loop Results

Preliminary results for 2016 Lemming Loop

24 Hour

bib event first_name last_name gender city province long laps short laps extra total (KM)
216 24 Hour Run Kelly Agnew male Draper UT 35 1 201.23
224 24 Hour Run Sue Lucas female Dauphin MB 32 4 187.16
212 24 Hour Run Bradley Sedor male Winnipeg Manitoba 28 160.16
213 24 Hour Run John Hawranik male Stead MB 28 160.16
220 24 Hour Run Alain Dupuis male Winnipeg Manitoba 28 160.16
222 24 Hour Run Bert Blackbird male Brandon Manitoba 28 160.16
223 24 Hour Run Dan Hall male Winnipeg Manitoba 25 2 145.06
201 24 Hour Run Mike Ocko male Winnipeg Manitoba 23 4 0.1 135.78
206 24 Hour Run John Wiebe male Winnipeg Mb 23 1 132.59
208 24 Hour Run Junel Malapad male Winnipeg Manitoba 20 3 0.2 117.69
210 24 Hour Run Travis Piche male Winnipeg Manitoba 20 114.4
214 24 Hour Run Trenton Therrien male Rivers Manitoba 20 114.4
217 24 Hour Run Dale Wohlgemuth male Landmark Mb 20 114.4
203 24 Hour Run Brenda Marion-Gerula female Winnipeg MB 18 102.96
204 24 Hour Run Eddie Marion-Gerula male Winnipeg Manitoba 18 102.96
225 24 Hour Run Wendie Swirski female Garson MB 16 6 97.7
209 24 Hour Run Ted McGean male Winnipeg Manitoba 15 85.8
211 24 Hour Run Michael Pasloski male Steinbach MB 14 3 83.17
221 24 Hour Run Coral Blore Wiebe female Wpg Mb 14 1 81.11
207 24 Hour Run Trevor Pilgrim male Winnipeg MB 12 68.64
219 24 Hour Run Joel Toews male Winnipeg MB 10 1 58.23
226 24 Hour Run Arno Stoffel male Oak Bluff MB 10 57.2
215 24 Hour Run Enver Naidoo male Winnipeg Manitoba 6 34.32
205 24 Hour Run Alan Dixon male Winnipeg Manitoba 5 28.6
202 24 Hour Run Scott Burton male Winnipeg MB 4 22.88
218 24 Hour Run Alain Foidart male Winnipeg Manitoba 0

12 Hour

bib event first_name last_name gender city province long laps short laps extra total
233 12 Hour Run Rebecca Cunnane female wInnipeg MB 16 3 0.9 95.51
245 12 Hour Run Carlynne Millns female Winnipeg Manitoba 15 5 0.6 91.55
232 12 Hour Run Jay Hawranik male Stead Manitoba 14 80.08
241 12 Hour Run Rosario Medrano female Brandon Manitoba 13 3 77.45
243 12 Hour Run Joanne Noga female Dugald Man 12 7 0.8 76.65
242 12 Hour Run Joshua Dyck male winnipeg MB 13 1 75.39
234 12 Hour Run Dale Still male Selkirk Mb 12 4 72.76
230 12 Hour Run Laura Finlay Winnipeg MB 12 3 71.73
236 12 Hour Run Tom Klos male Winnipeg, R3Y 0E5 Manitoba 12 2 70.7
237 12 Hour Run Martin Pankratz male Winnipeg Manitoba 12 2 70.7
239 12 Hour Run Leaslie McPhail female Winnipeg MB 10 3 60.29
240 12 Hour Run Sabine Foster female Brandon MB 10 57.2
244 12 Hour Run Audrey Goertzen female Winnipeg Manitoba 9 51.48
235 12 Hour Run Cora Dupuis female Winnipeg Manitoba 7 3 43.13
238 12 Hour Run Jeremy Isaak male Winkler MB 0

6 Hour

bib event first_name last_name gender city province long laps short laps extra total
270 6 Hour Run Steven Graupner male St. Malo Manitoba 12 5 0.5 74.29
256 6 Hour Run Dan McCaughan male Winnipeg Mb 11 2 0.5 65.48
261 6 Hour Run Sarah Scozzaro female Minot ND 9 4 0.9 56.5
6 Hour Run Horst Willer 9 3 0.2 54.77
265 6 Hour Run Brad Whitson male Winnipeg MB 9 2 0.1 53.64
257 6 Hour Run Riley De blonde male Winnipeg Mb 9 2 53.54
6 Hour Run Christine Kaegi 9 1 0.9 53.41
267 6 Hour Run Esther Adamson female Winnipeg Manitoba 9 1 0.7 53.21
251 6 Hour Run Sergio Sarceno male Winnipeg MB 8 5 0.7 51.61
255 6 Hour Run Michael Bennett male Wpg Manitoba 9 51.48
271 6 Hour Run Dave Bowman male Winnipeg MB 8 5 0.5 51.41
264 6 Hour Run Donna Lowe female Brandon MB 8 4 0.2 50.08
262 6 Hour Run Brian Scozzaro male Minot ND 8 2 0.1 47.92
250 6 Hour Run mandi jacobson female winnipeg MB 8 2 47.82
6 Hour Run Troy Elliot 8 2 47.82
263 6 Hour Run jennifer Tackley female Winnipeg Manitoba 8 0.6 46.36
266 6 Hour Run John Blyth male Brandon Manitoba 8 0.6 46.36
269 6 Hour Run Jason Oltrop male Winnipeg Manitoba 8 0.2 45.96
254 6 Hour Run Jeremie Piche male Winnipeg MB 8 45.76
268 6 Hour Run Shelley Kyle female Minto MB 7 2 0.5 42.6
259 6 Hour Run Lucas Toews male Winnipeg MB 6 4 38.44
252 6 Hour Run Sylvia Champion female Winnipeg MB 6 2 36.38
253 6 Hour Run Zachary Piche male Winnipeg MB 6 2 36.38
258 6 Hour Run Joshua Toews male Winnipeg MB 5 28.6

3 Hour

bib event first_name last_name gender city province long laps short laps extra total
276 3 Hour Run Jamie Schild male Winnipeg Manitoba 6 5 39.47
285 3 Hour Run Cameron Murray male Winnipeg MB 5 4 32.72
3 Hour Run Dave Foley 5 2 0.9 31.56
281 3 Hour Run Craig Desjarlais male Winnipeg Manitoba 5 2 0.2 30.86
279 3 Hour Run Melissa Scouten female Winnipeg MB 5 0.6 29.2
280 3 Hour Run Angela Klassen female Winnipeg Manitoba 4 4 0.6 27.6
284 3 Hour Run Sarah Pritchard female Thompson Manitoba 4 4 0.4 27.4
274 3 Hour Run Ted Chura male Dauphin MB 4 4 0.3 27.3
282 3 Hour Run LESLIE NIKKEL female WINNIPEG MANITOBA 4 3 0.8 26.77
283 3 Hour Run Suzanna Bruce female Thompson MB 4 3 0.6 26.57
231 3 Hour Run Valerie Balcaen female Winnipeg MB 4 2 0.7 25.64
275 3 Hour Run Johnny Fukumoto male Winnipeg Manitoba 4 22.88
3 Hour Run Lydia Michaels 3 1 0.8 18.99
278 3 Hour Run Tracy Waugh-Smith female Winnipeg Manitoba 3 1 0.7 18.89
277 3 Hour Run Nicole Nicol female Winnipeg mb 3 1 0.2 18.39